Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3027 Gore Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807

    3beds
    1,418sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1980
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $72,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $72,100

    $68,000 - $76,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Roof 2025. Age of property is estimated, year built is unknown

Bought with:

    Becky Shelton, 0995686161

    Compass - Perkins

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025020185MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169.5
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11.3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 220.1
    • Width: 14.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 128.7
    • Width: 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 230.4
    • Width: 12
    Heating
    • Central, None
    Cooling
    • Central Air, None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,418
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Off Street, Concrete
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 200
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02410389
    • Special conditions: Standard,Real Estate Owned,Currently Damaged

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    1/28/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020185 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$71,525$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$71,525-1.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$72,3400%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$72,343+0%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$72,3290%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/5/2019Price change$72,3370%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$72,373-0.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$72,5230%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/29/2019Price change$72,526+0.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/27/2019Price change$72,229+0.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$71,958+0.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/22/2019Price change$71,505+0.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$71,278+0%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/20/2019Price change$71,2590%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/16/2019Price change$71,293+0.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$70,921-0.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$71,145+0.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$71,001+0.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/7/2019Price change$70,962+0.4%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2019Price change$70,686+0.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$70,581+0.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$70,339+0.4%$50/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/25/2019Price change$70,089+0.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$70,036+0.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$69,638$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,549 +124.2%$12,634
    2024$691 +26.8%$12,634 +12%
    2023$545 -0.2%$11,280
    2022$546 +1.9%$11,280
    2021$536 -1.4%$11,280
    2020$543 -57.1%$11,280 +10%
    2019$1,266 +1.2%$10,250
    2018$1,251 +189.3%$10,250
    2017$432 $10,250
    2016$432 +1.9%$10,250 +2.5%
    2015$424 +7.3%$10,000
    2014$395 $10,000
    2013$395 -66.7%$10,000
    2012$1,188 +8.4%$10,000
    2011$1,096 $10,000
    2010$1,096 +192.5%$10,000
    2009$375 -0.4%$10,000
    2008$376 -1.5%$10,000
    2007$382 $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Baker