Skip main navigation
Sold for $476,000
  • $476,000

    3027 Rennit Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603

    4beds
    2,141sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $475,600 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,600

    $452,000 - $499,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multiple offers, 10:00 am March 10th deadline. Well maintained and beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath with one car garage in a cud-de-sac. Convenient to Raleigh downtown, US 70, 401, I-40 and RGA golf course. Screened-in front porch. First floor has been remodeled to an open floor concept! Hardwood floors through out the first floor except bedrooms. Extra cabinets, elegant granite counter tops and large island in the kitchen with 2nd prep sink! New quartz sink tops and LVP floors in all bathrooms. Large Master suite with walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower and tub. Two nice sized bedroom upstairs. Don't miss the huge walk-in attic with lots of potential to extend! Great size deck overlooking the private wooded backyard. Seller has spent $40K to renovate the house, including removing walls to open up the living room with permit, installing hardwood floors, updating kitchen and bathrooms.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Liu 919-368-0043,

    Triangle Investment Realty,

    Janet Liu 919-852-0510,

    Triangle Investment Realty

    Bought with:

    David Gillett, 280056

    Navigate Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10130900MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas Pack
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,141
    • Total interior livable area: 2,141 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,141
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0792853093
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$476,000+0.2%$222/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10130900 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$475,000$222/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10130900 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$475,000-2.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10130900 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Price change$485,000-2%$227/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10130900 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$495,000+98%$231/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10130900 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10038852 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for rent$2,250+13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10038852 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Lisa Southern Real Estate #2324455 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Lisa Southern Real Estate #2324455 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Sold$250,000+34.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/1999Sold$185,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,075 +0.4%$465,024
    2024$4,059 +21%$465,024 +52%
    2023$3,355 +7.6%$305,932
    2022$3,118 +4%$305,932
    2021$2,997 +1.9%$305,932
    2020$2,942 +4%$305,932 +26.2%
    2019$2,829 $242,396
    2018$2,829 $242,396
    2017-- $242,396
    2016$2,490 +6.7%$242,396 +8.5%
    2015$2,333 $223,410
    2014-- $223,410
    2013-- $223,410
    2012-- $223,410
    2011-- $223,410
    2010-- $223,410
    2009-- $223,410
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest Raleigh