3027 Rex Rd, Rex, GA 30273
Home value
$197,600
$180,000 - $215,000
$1,711/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,173/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,173/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Colquitt,
Door2Door julie@door2doorrealty.com
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 186
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 12138A B002
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | $179,000+2.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $175,000-10.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $210,000+41%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Sold | $148,889+60.1%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2020 | Sold | $93,000-15.4%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Pending sale | $109,900$85/sqft |
Source: First Choice Realty Group GA #8735590 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $109,900$85/sqft |
| 3/20/2020 | Pending sale | $109,900$85/sqft |
| 2/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $109,900+27.8%$85/sqft |
| 5/22/2017 | Sold | $86,000-4.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2017 | Pending sale | $89,900$69/sqft |
Source: TARA PROPERTIES, INC. #8138686 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,900+130.5%$69/sqft |
| 6/11/2002 | Sold | $39,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 +119.3% | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $982 -32.9% | $55,200 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $1,463 +8.7% | $47,280 +38.7% |
| 2021 | $1,346 +81.7% | $34,080 +19.5% |
| 2020 | $741 +18.2% | $28,518 -55.1% |
| 2019 | $626 +6.4% | $63,579 +159.4% |
| 2018 | $589 -44.6% | $24,510 -6.2% |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $26,124 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $26,124 |
| 2015 | $1,063 +19.7% | -- |
| 2014 | $888 -7.8% | $24,579 |
| 2013 | $964 -0.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $971 -20.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,222 -6.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,306 -0.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,310 +8% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,213 +1.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,197 +26.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $946 +14.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $825 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $801 +1060.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $69 -5.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $73 +27.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $58 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30273