Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home featuring double doors, soaring ceilings, and a spacious, upgraded kitchen with a large counter and bar seating. Enjoy a separate breakfast nook and ample storage throughout. The main floor includes a full guest bedroom and bathroom, ideal for visitors.
Upstairs, retreat to the expansive master suite with four large windows, an upgraded master bathroom, separate Jacuzzi and shower, and oversized closets. Two additional spacious bedrooms share a large bathroom, providing plenty of room for family or guests.
The backyard offers the perfect outdoor space for entertaining, complete with artificial turf, a concrete patio, and plenty of open area. Additional features include a spacious 2-car garage, central A/C, new flooring, new vanities, new baseboards, and more.
Conveniently located near freeways, shopping, dining, and award-winning schools. The home comes fully equipped with appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, oven, double-door refrigerator, washer, dryer, and heater.
Lease Details:
Price based on a 1-year lease, unfurnished
Renters responsible for utilities
Pets: One small or medium-sized dog preferred
Minimum credit score: 700+
If interested: Please share your contact information along with details such as income, credit score, moving date, number of adults/kids, and pet(s) before scheduling a showing.
Lease Details:
Price based on a 1-year lease, unfurnished
Renters responsible for utilities
Pets: One small or medium-sized dog preferred
Minimum credit score: 700+
House for rent
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
30279 Silver Ridge Ct, Temecula, CA 92591
4beds
2,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air, wall unit
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
New baseboardsTwo additional spacious bedroomsUpgraded master bathroomNew flooringDouble doorsSeparate breakfast nookSpacious upgraded kitchen
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 919473002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Temecula
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $3,490$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,490+5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Price change | $3,300-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Price change | $3,375+12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Price change | $3,000-11.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $567,000+1.3%$258/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Pending sale | $560,000+57.7%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2016 | Sold | $355,000-2.7%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Rancon Real Estate #SW16169162 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $375,000+298.9%$170/sqft |
| 11/27/2013 | Sold | $94,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92591