Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    303 Arden Rd W, Baltimore, MD 21225

    3beds
    1,240sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Completely updated
    This rental is in an excellent location and could be just what you are looking for! The home has been completely updated, so everything inside is brand new and ready for you to move in. If you are interested in this rental and want to learn more, please reach out to Ozan for additional information. Don't let this chance slip away to find a cozy and welcoming place to call home! This rental is in an excellent location and could be just what you are looking for! The home has been completely updated, so everything inside is brand new and ready for you to move in. If you are interested in this rental and want to learn more, please reach out to Ozan for additional information. Don't let this chance slip away to find a cozy and welcoming place to call home!
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0504718305960

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listing removed$279,999$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2143622 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for sale$279,999+93.1%$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2143622 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Sold$145,000-3.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130076 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Contingent$149,900$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130076 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$149,900+114.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2130076 Report a problem
    5/14/2001Sold$69,900$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21225