For sale
$364,900
303 Flickerwood Rd, Kane, PA 16735
4beds
3,420sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
1.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large roomsSpacious yardWood detail throughoutElevated deckLong paved drivewayLarge bathroomsExpansive bedrooms
- 5 days |
- 2,167 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Krista Jamerson 412-916-1977,
Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill 7179209600,
Listing Team: The Shawn Mcgeehan Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMK2000118
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,420
- Total interior livable area: 3,420 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,420
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Storage, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,440
- Annual tax amount: $4,221
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,102/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,900-2.7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $375,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 +4.1% | $132,440 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $132,440 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $132,440 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $132,440 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $132,440 |
| 2020 | $4,055 +3.4% | $132,440 |
| 2019 | $3,923 +10047.1% | $132,440 |
| 2018 | $39 | $132,440 |
| 2017 | -- | $132,440 |
| 2016 | $75 | $132,440 |
| 2015 | $75 | $132,440 |
| 2014 | $75 | $132,440 +72.4% |
| 2012 | $75 | $76,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16735