Skip main navigation
Sold for $437,500
  • $437,500

    303 Greenhill Rd, Willow Grove, PA 19090

    3beds
    1,877sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $437,700 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,700

    $411,000 - $464,000

    $2,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this Colonial-style home located in the desirable Willow Grove, PA area. This lovely property boasts 3 bedrooms and 1.1 bathrooms spread across 2 levels/stories, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a warm (did I say gas fireplace?) and inviting interior featuring central A/C and a whole house fan for optimal climate control. Hardwood floors in the living and dining rooms and throughout the upstairs as well! The main level showcases a spacious family room off the kitchen, freshly painted and with new carpeting, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The large kitchen includes a range of appliances such as a cook top, dishwasher, double oven, and more. Wait til you see all of the counter space and cabinets. A separate breakfast room allows for a sunny way to start your day. Upstairs, you'll find the bedrooms, each offering ample closet space, including a walk-in closet in the primary and 2nd bedrooms. The interior also boasts attractive features like wood floors, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans for added comfort. Downstairs, you will find a workshop as well as an open storage area and--- right at the bottom of the stairs, there is a finished room - what will you use it for? Speaking of storage, did I mention there is a full attic with a pull down staircase for easy access? Due to the pitch of the roof, some folks can even walk around the center of the attic space. Outside, the property is enhanced by exterior lighting and a screened porch, ideal for enjoying the outdoors in privacy. Lots of shopping (from the Dollar Store to Bloomingdale's), great restaurants and just a short distance from the PA turnpike. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your own and enjoy a comfortable lifestyle in Willow Grove, PA. The owners were true stewards of this fine home, now it's your turn. Schedule your showing TODAY as this home appraised for $440,000 in 2025.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Greenholt 610-804-1220,

    Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    Bought with:

    Nadiene Ringler-Friedrich, RS341209

    Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2165904MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 106
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Whole House Fan, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Microwave, Double Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic, Attic/House Fan, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Paneled Walls, Plaster Walls
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
    • Windows: Bay/Bow, Screens
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,877
    • Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,771
    • Finished area below ground: 106

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Private, Driveway, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Enclosed, Screened
    • Exterior features: Chimney Cap(s), Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 67
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 590008686003
    • Zoning: 1101 RES: 1 FAM
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$437,500+2.9%$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165904 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$425,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165904 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$425,000+1417.9%$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2165904 Report a problem
    4/1/1971Sold$28,000$15/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,714 +6.5%$134,180
    2024$6,304 $134,180
    2023$6,304 +9.7%$134,180
    2022$5,749 +1.8%$134,180
    2021$5,645 +2.4%$134,180
    2020$5,511 +2.7%$134,180
    2019$5,364 +2.7%$134,180
    2018$5,223 +3%$134,180
    2017$5,072 +2.3%$134,180
    2016$4,956 +3%$134,180
    2015$4,813 +1.6%$134,180
    2014$4,735 +2.2%$134,180
    2013$4,633 +1.3%$134,180
    2012$4,573 +2.9%$134,180
    2011$4,445 +4.6%$134,180
    2010$4,250 +4.4%$134,180
    2009$4,072 +8.2%$134,180
    2008$3,762 +2.1%--
    2007$3,686 +2.7%--
    2006$3,588 +2.8%--
    2005$3,490 +7.3%--
    2004$3,252 +5.8%--
    2003$3,075 +6.4%--
    2002$2,891 +8.2%--
    2000$2,671 +0.3%--
    1999$2,662 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19090