Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    303 Louis Rd, Joliet, IL 60433

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newly renovatedCar garageNew flooring
    Beautiful 4 bedrooms ranch house section 8 are welcome This is beautiful 4 bedrooms ranch house. With car garage. Newly renovated woth new flooring and paint. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3007271050110000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Joliet

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,500+6.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for rent$2,350+6.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for rent$2,200+10.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/27/2021Listed for rent$1,990
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Sold$36,000-27.9%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09161813 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$49,900-0.2%
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #09161813 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/12/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/7/2015Sold$50,000-10.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/1998Sold$56,077
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Preston Heights