Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    303 Maplecrest Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    39.2 Square Feet Lot
    $455,100 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,100

    $419,000 - $496,000

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 303 Maplecrest, an east-facing, beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Maples community of Edison. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a comfortable, functional layout and has been exceptionally well cared for. Recent upgrades include brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout both levels, a brand new HVAC system, and a new dishwasher, making this home near move-in ready. The main level features an eat-in kitchen, a convenient powder room, and a spacious living and dining room combination filled with natural light. Upstairs, skylights bring in even more sunlight, creating bright and inviting bedrooms and bath spaces. You'll also find a full bathroom with double vanity and a conveniently located laundry closet. Additional highlights include forced air heating, central air conditioning, ample storage, and a private brick patio with no neighboring homes directly behind, offering added privacy and a peaceful outdoor setting. Situated in a quiet section of the community while still close to North Edison schools, shopping, major highways, and public transportation, this home delivers both comfort and convenience. A well-updated opportunity in a consistently sought-after location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALEX MONACO,

    RE/MAX IN STYLE 609-303-3456

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2661244MMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Living Dining Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite/Corian Countertops
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Skylight, Dining Room, Bath Half, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Laundry Room, None
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Common
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 39.20 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050045900000000202C0303

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $346 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$455,000+1.1%$379/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2661244M Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$450,000$375/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2661244M Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$450,000$375/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #4008441 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$450,000-4.3%$375/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #4008441 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$470,000+510.5%$392/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #4008441 Report a problem
    7/15/1985Sold$76,990$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,366 $128,500
    2024$7,366 +0.5%$128,500
    2023$7,328 0%$128,500
    2022$7,331 +0.4%$128,500
    2021$7,303 +1%$128,500
    2020$7,233 +14.6%$128,500
    2019$6,313 $128,500
    2018$6,313 -2.8%$128,500
    2017$6,497 +3.9%$128,500
    2016$6,250 +2.9%$128,500
    2015$6,073 +3.3%$128,500
    2014$5,880 +1%$128,500
    2013$5,820 +1.1%$128,500
    2012$5,754 +5.6%$128,500
    2011$5,447 +2.7%$128,500
    2010$5,304 +4.6%$128,500
    2009$5,069 $128,500
    2008-- $128,500
    2007$16,650 +1.4%$128,500
    2006$16,423 +2.5%$128,500
    2005$16,024 $128,500
    2004-- $128,500
    2003-- $128,500
    2002-- $128,500
    2001-- $128,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Potters