Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $214,700

    303 Maypole Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    4beds
    1,663sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1940
    1,176 Square Feet Lot
    $214,700 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,700

    $187,000 - $245,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice large 4 bedroom and three full bath home. Finished walk-out basement with family room or 5th bedroom and full bathroom, can be used as in-law suite. This is a three story building first floor living room, dining room and newer kitchen. Second floor two bedrooms and full bath and third floor two bedrooms and full bathroom. One block from 69th street shopping and transportation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,176 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030113700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Townhouse/Rowhouse
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Original MLS Name: TREND
    • Parking Features: 1-Car Parking
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1663
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3533.0
    • Tax Lot: 657-000
    • Original MLS Number: 7071077

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2018Sold$85,000-10.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2017Listed for sale$94,900$57/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Fine Homes #1003283919 Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listing removed$94,900$57/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Fine Homes #1003283919 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$94,900-9.6%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #7071077 Report a problem
    8/13/2017Price change$105,000-8.6%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #6994402 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$114,900-3.4%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #7035848 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Price change$119,000-0.8%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #7035848 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Listed for sale$119,900+139.8%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #6952495 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$50,000+11.1%$30/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003404486_100 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Sold$45,000-30.7%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listing removed$64,900$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6200593 Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listed for sale$64,900-7.2%$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6200593 Report a problem
    11/26/2012Listing removed$69,900$42/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6099421 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Listed for sale$69,900-55.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6099421 Report a problem
    9/29/2006Sold$156,000+52.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2005Sold$102,051+85.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2005Sold$55,000-21.3%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2001Sold$69,900+1.5%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1998Sold$68,900$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,826 +3.5%$87,420
    2024$3,697 +1%$87,420
    2023$3,662 +2.8%$87,420
    2022$3,564 $87,420
    2021$3,564 +1049.7%$87,420 +54%
    2020$310 -91.4%$56,760
    2019$3,607 +1.2%$56,760
    2018$3,566 +1044.8%$56,760
    2017$311 $56,760
    2016$311 +9.7%$56,760 +9.7%
    2015$284 -2%$51,730
    2014$290 +4.9%$51,730
    2013$276 +2.8%$51,730
    2012$269 +0.3%$51,730
    2011$268 +2%$51,730
    2010$263 +7.5%$51,730
    2009$244 $51,730
    2008$244 +8.3%$51,730
    2007$226 -2%$51,730
    2006$230 +2%$51,730
    2005$226 $51,730
    2004$226 +6.4%$51,730
    2003$212 +7.9%$51,730
    2002$197 $51,730
    2000$197 $51,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082