Welcome to 303 Old Liseter Road, a stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial in Newtown Square’s prestigious Liseter community. Set on a private lot backing to open space, walking paths, and Pavilion Park, this home offers timeless elegance and modern luxury. Inside, soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and meticulous craftsmanship define the light-filled spaces. The two-story foyer leads to a vaulted living room, formal dining room, and a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a Trex deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. The adjacent family room features a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and abundant natural light. The first-floor primary suite is a peaceful retreat with scenic views, a spa-like bath, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, three large bedrooms, including one with an en-suite and two sharing a Jack-and-Jill bath, plus a versatile bonus room. The finished lower level is perfect for a media room, gym, and much more. Liseter’s amenities include walking trails, a clubhouse, and a pool. A short drive away from top-rated schools, the town center, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a home that blends luxury, comfort, and convenience in the Liseter Community. Schedule your private tour today!
For sale
$1,595,000
303 Old Liseter Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
5beds
4,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.35 Acres Lot
$1,570,500 Zestimate®
$332/sqft
$515/mo HOA
What's special
Scenic viewsFirst-floor primary suiteVersatile bonus roomAbundant natural lightMeticulous craftsmanshipTwo-story foyerThree large bedrooms
- 17 days |
- 1,492 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lone Spillard 610-291-6359,
Compass RE 6109470408
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2113870
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,810
- Total interior livable area: 4,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,810
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 30000180204
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Masonry
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $515 monthly
Location
- Region: Newtown Square
- Municipality: NEWTOWN TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $332/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $847,030
- Annual tax amount: $16,304
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$1,570,500
$1.49M - $1.65M
$6,968/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+82.3%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Sold | $875,000-6.4%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Pending sale | $935,000$194/sqft |
Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty #1004338274 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2018 | Price change | $935,000-1.1%$194/sqft |
| 9/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $945,000+18.7%$196/sqft |
| 8/14/2014 | Sold | $795,957$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,169 +7.6% | $847,030 |
| 2024 | $14,096 +3.3% | $847,030 |
| 2023 | $13,651 +2.2% | $847,030 |
| 2022 | $13,353 +0.1% | $847,030 |
| 2021 | $13,333 +352.4% | $847,030 +57% |
| 2020 | $2,947 -79.8% | $539,659 |
| 2019 | $14,568 +1.1% | $539,659 |
| 2018 | $14,412 +386.6% | $539,659 |
| 2017 | $2,962 -2% | $539,659 |
| 2016 | $3,022 +2% | $539,659 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $539,659 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19073