Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $273,500

    303 Old Silo Rd, Rayne, LA 70578

    4beds
    2,367sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $273,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This Acadian style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2367 square feet of living space on a 0.16 acre lot. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. No Buyer Premium on this property. It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. The seller has closing representation in this transaction. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company, or may use the sellers title company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. In the event the buyer chooses their own title/closing company, the buyer will be responsible for additional costs for coordinating the closing that are completed by the sellers title company.
    97 days
    |
    104
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,367
      • Total interior livable area: 2,367 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6152516
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rayne

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $273,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,418
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $273,500

        $254,000 - $295,000

        $2,313/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,418 +20.1%$27,390 +19.8%
        2023$2,013 0%$22,872
        2022$2,014 -0.4%$22,872
        2021$2,022 +0.1%$22,872
        2020$2,020 +5.2%$22,872
        2019$1,920 -2.1%$22,872
        2018$1,962 +573.6%$22,872 +572.7%
        2017$291 $3,400 +100%
        2015$291 $1,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70578

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable