Active
$500,000
3beds
--sqft
303 Pine Forest Loop, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
--sqft
Residential
Built in 2004
3.05 Acres
1 Garage space
What's special
Fenced backyardMain-level primary suiteNatural wood finishesNew roof and guttersWater heater replacementFruit-producing muscadine vinesExterior re-staining
Welcome to this Fully Furnished Mountain Retreat where Proven Rental Income, Privacy, and the Ultimate North Georgia Lifestyle come together on 3 Scenic Acres in one of the area's most sought-after destinations. Whether you're searching for a High-Performing Investment Property, Weekend Escape, or Second Home, this beautifully maintained cabin offers the ...
- 2 days |
- 2,067 |
- 161 |
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430630
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cathryn Childs 904-608-8275,
Bolst, Inc.,
Cathryn Childs 904-608-8275,
Bolst, Inc.
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430630
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Great Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Pantry, Wood, Loft, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished,Partial,Bath/Stubbed
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Outside
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Carport, Driveway, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened, Deck, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 3.05 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00500343D
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $370,960
- Annual tax amount: $1,360
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Road surface type: See Remarks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+58.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Sold | $315,000+15.4% |
Source: NGBOR #297868 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Sold | $273,000+47.6% |
Source: NGBOR #270960 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2014 | Sold | $184,900 |
Source: NGBOR #237811 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2005 | Sold | $184,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,360 +8.2% | $148,384 +20.4% |
| 2023 | $1,257 -1.1% | $123,292 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $1,271 +17.7% | $124,695 +61.9% |
| 2021 | $1,080 +1% | $77,008 |
| 2020 | $1,069 -1.9% | $77,008 |
| 2019 | $1,090 -8.1% | $77,008 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $77,008 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,186 -5% | $75,318 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $73,548 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,249 -5.1% | $74,219 -3.2% |
| 2014 | $1,317 -1.3% | $76,693 +22.9% |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $62,428 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,656/mo
Principal & interest
$2510
Property taxes
$146
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30513