Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $1K (5/2)
    $310,990

    303 Rusty Plow Ln, Perry, GA 31069

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $310,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious family roomDining areaWalk-in closetsMain floor livingDouble vanitiesThree bedrooms
    The new Shiloh plan offers a fresh and modern layout, all on one level! Plenty of space awaits for family gatherings in the spacious family room and dining area. The kitchen provides you with plenty of cabinet and countertop space, plus an island. You will fully enjoy main floor living as you easily retreat to one of the three bedrooms or the private owner's suite. Be sure to check out the double vanities and walk-in closets. Please visit the model center for access to this home and for details on current buyer incentives at 204 Agriculture Lane, Perry, GA 31069.
    48 days
    |
    181
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samuel D Bass 404-647-0596,

    DFH Realty Georgia

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10725501MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Foyer, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Rear Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,172
      • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,172
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0P0910 012000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete, Rough-Sawn Lumber
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Preserve at Agricultural Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Management Fee, Swimming
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Perry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $310,700

        $295,000 - $326,000

        $2,415/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$310,990$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10725501 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$310,990+0.3%$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10725501 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$309,990-1.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$313,475-0.3%$144/sqft
        Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
        2/1/2026Price change$314,475-0.9%$145/sqft
        Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
        11/29/2025Price change$317,490+0.3%$146/sqft
        Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$316,490$146/sqft
        Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31069

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable