Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $439,000

    303 Turkey Ridge Ct, Guttenberg, IA 52052

    2beds
    1,624sqft
    : 
    SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
    Built in 2016
    6.31 Acres Lot
    $406,700 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Main-floor living
    If you’re looking for main-floor living with no steps and plenty of space for your vehicles, hobbies, or storage, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath shouse is a must-see! Featuring an impressive 1,600 sq. ft. garage and set on approximately 6 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality.
    210 days
    |
    31
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Olson cell:563-379-7167,

    Ole's 5 Star Realty, LLC

    Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 153304MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240.21
      • Dimensions: 15.7 x 15.3
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 162.15
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 14.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 171.52
      • Dimensions: 12.8 x 13.4
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 525.76
      • Dimensions: 21.2 x 24.8
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,624
      • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,624

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached - 3+
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Feature: Loft, Electricity, No-Step Entry, Floor Drain, Heat, Pad, Service Entry, Water, Remote Garage Door Opener
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Walkout, Kennel
      Lot
      • Size: 6.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2103476033
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
      Materials
      • Steel Siding, Gray Siding, Green Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $700 annually
      Location
      • Region: Guttenberg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $379,838
      • Annual tax amount: $3,634
      • Date on market: 10/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 158 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $406,700

        $386,000 - $427,000

        $2,024/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/16/2026Pending sale$439,000$270/sqft
        Source: East Central Iowa AOR #153304 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for sale$439,000$270/sqft
        Source: East Central Iowa AOR #153304 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,518 -0.5%$379,838 +17.6%
        2024$3,534 +2.4%$323,049
        2023$3,450 +3.9%$323,049 +18.2%
        2022$3,320 +0.5%$273,264
        2021$3,302 -3.2%$273,264 +5.6%
        2020$3,411 +4.8%$258,873 -2.9%
        2019$3,254 +495.5%$266,729 +3.9%
        2018$546 -72.8%$256,823 +59.8%
        2017$2,006 $160,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52052

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable