Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,700

    303 W Chestnut St, Archie, MO 64725

    4beds
    1,830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    9,016.92 Square Feet Lot
    $394,700 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,700

    $375,000 - $414,000

    $2,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Relax on the inviting front porch and enjoy the peaceful surroundings of this beautiful home located in the heart of Archie. Built just three years ago, this residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living.Step inside to a bright, open-concept kitchen and living areaperfect for entertaining. The kitchen features custom cabinetry and an impressive 11-foot granite island that provides both style and functionality.The main level boasts a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and a stunning tile-lined walk-in shower. Upstairs, youll find additional bedrooms offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.The backyard is ready for your dream outdoor setup, already prepared for a pool with a limestone pad and unique blue lighting accents along the privacy fence. A wired shed is also included and ready for hookup.Additional highlights include a security system that stays with the home.This move-in ready property combines modern features with small-town charmdont miss your opportunity to make it yours. 2026-03-13

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: ReeceNichols Real Estate,MLS#: 2591646MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,830
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 9,016 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180833204000075000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Archie
    • Subdivision: Cass County

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listing removed$399,000$218/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Real Estate #2591646 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$399,000$218/sqft
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2591646 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,990 +24.2%$39,150 +13.7%
    2024$2,408 +31.9%$34,440 +31.5%
    2023$1,826 +1667.9%$26,190 +1731.5%
    2022$103 +4.3%$1,430
    2021$99 $1,430
    2020-- $1,430
    2019-- $1,430 +25.4%
    2018$79 $1,140
    2017$79 +5%$1,140
    2016$75 $1,140
    2015$75 +1.1%$1,140
    2014$74 $1,140
    2013$74 $1,140
    2011-- $1,140
    2010-- $1,140 -82.6%
    2009-- $6,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64725