303 W GRIPPEN Road, Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Home value
$1,391,800
$1.32M - $1.46M
$3,751/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,751/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,751/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,704/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,704/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Johnathan Schneider 928-239-4262,
eXp Realty
Amber Brandt, SA711348000
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Geothermal, Forced Air
Cooling
- Geothermal, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Elevator, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Exterior Fireplace, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,051
- Total interior livable area: 4,051 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Circular Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bath Roll-In Shower
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Street(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor Pool, Fenced, Heated
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard,See Remarks,Other,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, River, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 8.45 Acres
- Features: Rural, East/West Exposure, Waterfront, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 40403136D
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Santa Barbara/Tuscan
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $1,350,000-10%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $1,500,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Contingent | $1,500,000$370/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #6969165 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+87.5%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2015 | Sold | $800,000-5.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2015 | Pending sale | $849,000$210/sqft |
Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #505172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Price change | $849,000-15%$210/sqft |
| 4/12/2014 | Price change | $998,500-16.4%$246/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Mabery Real Estate #132272 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2013 | Price change | $1,195,000-14.3%$295/sqft |
| 10/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000$344/sqft |
| 5/9/2013 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$344/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #132272 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000$344/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 +3.4% | $93,874 +5% |
| 2024 | $5,217 +6% | $89,404 -45.4% |
| 2023 | $4,921 -2.4% | $163,798 +22.3% |
| 2022 | $5,042 +3.7% | $133,877 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $4,863 +2.4% | $124,952 -6% |
| 2020 | $4,749 +3.6% | $132,995 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $5,004 | $43,545 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $8,147 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86322