Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,300

    3030 Edgehill Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    4beds
    1,495sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $224,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,300

    $204,000 - $247,000

    $1,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful 4 bedroom Cleveland Hts. Colonial. Brand new flooring at front entry and dining room. Large living room with fireplace and brand new carpet. Wonderful front porch. Kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances and also includes 1/2 bath. 3 nicely sized bedrooms on the second floor. 3rd floor has large bedroom. 2 car detached garage. Newer windows throughout. Walking distance to everything Cedar Lee area has to offer. Very close proximity to Cleveland Clinic, University Hospitals, University Circle and Downtown Cleveland. Home will be Cleveland Hts. POS compliant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68416053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
    • Basement Detail: Full
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Style: Colonial
    • Heating Type: Radiators, Radiant
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, USDA, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 684-16-053
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract ALLOW Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2020Sold$143,000-4.7%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4171932 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$150,000$100/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pepper Pike #4171932 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$150,000-9.1%$100/sqft
    7/8/2020Listed for sale$165,000+3.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4171932 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listing removed$160,000$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Property Management #4102965 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for sale$160,000+11751.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4102965 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Property Management #3941595 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listed for rent$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Report a problem
    6/11/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Report a problem
    11/9/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3455509 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listed for rent$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    11/9/2012Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Property Manangement #3352274 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Listed for sale$1,350-97%$1/sqft
    11/1/2012Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    9/20/2012Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    4/25/2012Sold$45,000-27.4%$30/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3249346 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Pending sale$61,952$41/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3249346 Report a problem
    12/31/2011Price change$61,952-12%$41/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3249346 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Price change$70,400-12%$47/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3249346 Report a problem
    7/27/2011Listed for sale$80,000+20%$54/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    1/7/2011Sold$66,667-58.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2006Sold$159,900+99.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2005Sold$80,000-5.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2004Sold$85,000+16.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$73,000+21.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/1995Sold$60,000+7.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1994Sold$56,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,030 +12.8%$72,280 +44.4%
    2023$5,344 +0.5%$50,050
    2022$5,317 +2.1%$50,050
    2021$5,207 -11.9%$50,050 -0.4%
    2020$5,911 +5.8%$50,260
    2019$5,585 -1.8%$50,260
    2018$5,689 +1.6%$50,260 +9.2%
    2017$5,602 +5.5%$46,030
    2016$5,309 $46,030
    2015$5,309 +7.9%$46,030 +8%
    2014$4,921 +4.2%$42,640
    2013$4,722 -30.8%$42,640 +2.1%
    2012$6,819 +1399.5%$41,760 -6.2%
    2011$455 -88.7%$44,520
    2010$4,028 +1.3%$44,520
    2009$3,977 +5.2%$44,520 0%
    2008$3,782 +3%$44,530
    2007$3,671 +5.1%$44,530
    2006$3,491 +7.6%$44,530 +16.5%
    2005$3,244 -50.3%$38,230
    2004$6,533 +127.2%$38,230
    2003$2,876 +5.8%$38,230 +14.5%
    2002$2,718 -48.2%$33,390
    2001$5,249 +0.4%$33,390
    2000$5,229 $33,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118