Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3030 Roe Dr, Houston, TX 77087

    4beds
    2,132sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    7,100 Square Feet Lot
    $340,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,200

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $3,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fell out of Escrow. Price slashed. SERIOUS buyers please call or text now. Preferably from the Houston area. 3030 Roe. Needs about $80,000 worth of repairs.Maybe less. When fixed, the house would be worth around $275,000. 2-story traditional. Large lot. Great area and a lot of good shopping inside 610 loop. Gulfgate. We started rehabbing it and took out the kitchen and started on the upstairs bathroom and did a few other things. We did a lot of the hard work. You can finish it the way you like. Could be a really great home for someone who wants to live in it. Has a huge add-on/Living Room with a cathedral ceiling. Ready for central air/ heat. The ductwork has all been run. There are vacant lots in the area selling for more than this property. Contact me and let’s talk

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0731270020016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$350,000$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #52029579 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$350,000$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #52029579 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$350,000-5.4%$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #52029579 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for sale$370,000+197.4%$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #52029579 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/25/2024Pending sale$124,400$58/sqft
    Source: HAR #28241565 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$124,400-3.2%$58/sqft
    Source: HAR #28241565 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$128,500-22.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$165,000-12.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for sale$188,500$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,754 +59.1%$223,673 +36.5%
    2024$2,988 +24.6%$163,822 +10.4%
    2023$2,398 -24.1%$148,392 +3.4%
    2022$3,160 $143,499 +20%
    2021-- $119,576 +92.7%
    2020$1,489 -0.9%$62,049
    2019$1,503 -4.1%$62,049
    2018$1,568 $62,049
    2017$1,568 +4.6%$62,049 +8.8%
    2016$1,499 +45.8%$57,030 +42.6%
    2015$1,028 $40,000
    2014$1,028 $40,000
    2013-- $40,000 -50.1%
    2012-- $80,238
    2011-- $80,238
    2010-- --
    2009-- $80,238 +1.9%
    2007-- $78,730 +15.4%
    2006-- $68,200
    2005-- $68,200 +5.6%
    2004-- $64,600 +9.9%
    2003-- $58,800 +8.7%
    2002-- $54,100 +10%
    2001-- $49,200 +20%
    2000-- $41,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gulfgate Riverview - Pine Valley