Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,300

    3031 N Constitution Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    1baths
    1,124sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1918
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $202,300 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,300

    $176,000 - $227,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and see this move-in ready single brick home in Fairview. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living room and dining room. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. AC and heating systems are less than 2 yrs old. The den adjacent to the living room can serve as a play room or office. Large fenced-in yard and private parking area. Full basement with laundry area. Motivated sellers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800708000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1918

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2014Listing removed$95,500$85/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6341684 Report a problem
    2/23/2014Listed for sale$95,500-23.3%$85/sqft
    2/1/2012Listing removed$124,500$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Medford #5921799 Report a problem
    7/18/2011Listed for sale$124,500+159.4%$111/sqft
    10/17/2000Sold$48,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,267 +4.1%$88,600
    2024$3,139 -60.7%$88,600
    2023$7,980 +3.9%$88,600
    2022$7,678 +158.7%$88,600
    2021$2,967 +387.5%$88,600
    2020$609 -55.3%$88,600
    2019$1,361 $88,600
    2018$1,361 -46.3%$88,600
    2017$2,535 +3.9%$88,600
    2016$2,440 +2.5%$88,600
    2015$2,382 +0.8%$88,600
    2014$2,363 +7.2%$88,600
    2013$2,205 +0.3%$88,600
    2012$2,199 -10%$88,600
    2011$2,443 -2.3%$88,600 +66.5%
    2010$2,502 +1.5%$53,200
    2009$2,466 $53,200
    2008-- $53,200
    2007-- $53,200
    2006-- $53,200
    2005-- $53,200
    2004-- $53,200
    2003-- $53,200
    2002-- $53,200
    2001-- $53,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview