Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $509,300

    3032 E Ragusa St, Meridian, ID 83642

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $509,300 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $2,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,300

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $2,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely South Meridian single family home in the highly desirable Tuscany Subdivision! 1672 Square feet of space on large corner lot with in ground sprinkler and pressure irrigation for summer watering. Lawncare is included in advertised rent price so all you have to do is enjoy this yard in prime condition and the mature shade trees. Quick access to I84 Eagle exit is within minutes. HOA dues are paid by owner. As an alternative to paying a traditional security deposit, we are pleased to offer the Zero Deposit Program which allows residents to lease properties with zero security deposit. Instead, residents will pay $45 monthly in addition to rent and amenity services, to avoid paying a traditional security deposit. See website for details. There is a $150 Initial Lease Service on all new leases. Small pet friendly with pet rent and deposit. Required $50/month amenity pack includes: A/C Air Conditioning Central Amenity No Application Fees Amenity Air Filter Service Amenity 24/7 Emergency Maintenance Amenity Credit Builder Program Amenity Free Eft Rental Payments Amenity Late Fee Protection Amenity Maintenance Protection Amenity Pest Control Amenity Pinata Rewards Program Amenity Pre Rent Sanitize Per Cdc Cat Ok Close Freeway Access Common Area Maintenance Included Disposal Dog Ok Flexible Rent Payment Option Fridge/Stove Garage Gas Fireplace Heating Forced Air House Lawncare Included Neighborhood Pool Pressure Irrigation Available Private Yard Small Pet Ok Under 25lbs Washer/Dryer Hookups Zero Deposit Option Available

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, Lawn Care included in rent, One Year Lease, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5680300370

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Meridian

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$2,295+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Price change$2,195-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2023Price change$2,250+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for rent$2,250+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2020Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98781955 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$419,000+35.2%$251/sqft
    Source: Silvercreek Realty Group #98781955 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98719439 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Pending sale$309,900$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98719439 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Price change$309,900-1.6%$185/sqft
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$314,900+40%$188/sqft
    5/22/2016Listing removed$224,900$135/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Boise #98619338 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$224,900$135/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98619338 Report a problem
    8/1/2008Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,211 -3.2%$454,400 +2.3%
    2024$2,284 -9.3%$444,200 +4.5%
    2023$2,517 +0.1%$424,900 -10.4%
    2022$2,514 +68.2%$474,200 +33.9%
    2021$1,494 -33%$354,200 +26.8%
    2020$2,231 -30.7%$279,300 -8.8%
    2019$3,220 +75.5%$306,300 +11.1%
    2018$1,835 -40.1%$275,800 +10.9%
    2017$3,062 $248,700 +4.2%
    2016$3,062 $238,700 +1.3%
    2015$3,062 +3.6%$235,600 +27.8%
    2012$2,957 +127.3%$184,300 -1.5%
    2011$1,301 +1.6%$187,100 -5.3%
    2010$1,281 -0.1%$197,500 -0.5%
    2009$1,282 $198,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83642