Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    3032 S Prudence Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,500

    $305,000 - $341,000

    $1,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! To this fully remodeled beauty on the Valley View East side neighborhood. Situated in a cul-de-sac, in .27 acres, with a 3 car-carport, and no HOA! This is the definition of fine living. Starting with the luxurious interior that is a MUST SEE. From the light color palette, to the upscale wood like flooring, the open concept and all the fine finishes this one is a true gem. The living room is ample and perfect to relax in. The dinning area easily fits a 6 seater for those family dinners. The gorgeous kitchen has Calcutta countertops, barn style sink, rich colored custom cabinets, sparkling subway tile, an eat-in island & new SS top of the line appliances for the chef at home. That Segway's into a laundry room that doubles as a mud room with the convenience of a brand new sink ! The primary bedroom is a great size and has fresh new carpet. It has an ensuite bathroom that is perfect to unwind in with its high end vanity and gorgeous shower. Enjoy your private backyard with a big porch, block wall, dog run, and metal storage. Host guests, cook some BBQ, and gaze at the lovely sunsets.. Come see, fall in love, and stay!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cristhian Macias Ramos 520-304-6634,

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Bought with:

    Josefina Pacheco, BR679942000

    Real Broker

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22417122MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Lazy Susan, Microwave
    • Laundry: Sink, Storage, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Adjacent to Alley, East/West Exposure, Elevated Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136210320
    • Zoning: Tucson - R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Siding
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Jogging/Bike Path
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Valley View East NO. 2 (1-134)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$325,000$201/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417122 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Contingent$325,000$201/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417122 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Listed for sale$325,000+75.7%$201/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22417122 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Sold$185,000+106.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1999Sold$89,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,616 +6.7%$24,142 +7.2%
    2024$1,514 -0.8%$22,517 +19.4%
    2023$1,526 -0.4%$18,864 +24.9%
    2022$1,531 +4.2%$15,104 +4.3%
    2021$1,470 +3%$14,488 +1.7%
    2020$1,427 $14,249 +9%
    2019$1,427 +4.8%$13,069 +33.5%
    2018$1,362 +4.8%$9,787
    2017$1,299 +2.6%$9,787 +5%
    2016$1,267 +12.2%$9,321 +5%
    2015$1,130 $8,877
    2014-- --
    2013-- $94,679
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,043 -0.8%--
    2000$1,051 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85730