Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    3032 Stone Gap Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    2,135sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $730,000 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $2,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $730,000

    $694,000 - $767,000

    $2,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained home in highly desirable Bridgeton Park, one of North Raleigh's most sought-after neighborhoods with direct access to the incredible Umstead Park trail system. Enjoy miles of scenic trails winding through more than 5,000 acres of protected forest, perfect for hiking, biking, trail running, or peaceful walks surrounded by nature. This meticulously maintained one-story home features plantation shutters, 9-foot ceilings, extensive millwork, and hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The family room with a gas fireplace opens to the kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and bath with whirlpool tub and separate shower. Upstairs, a generous bonus room provides flexible living space, while the enormous walk-in attic offers outstanding storage or the opportunity for future expansion. Great curb appeal with a brick front, two-car garage, and a level fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Homes in this area are especially prized for the rare combination of quiet natural surroundings and exceptional convenience. Walk to Olde Raleigh Village Shopping Center for restaurants, groceries, and coffee, and enjoy easy access to Downtown Raleigh, RDU International Airport, and Research Triangle Park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Dixon Zundel 919-451-3056,

    EXP Realty LLC,

    Linda S Nuxoll 919-696-5854,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Betsy Luckett, 256200

    Navigate Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10150422MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,135
    • Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,135
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 078510459475000 0216740
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $310 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$725,000$340/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150422 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$725,000$340/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150422 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$725,000+113.2%$340/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150422 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Sold$340,000+3%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listing removed$330,000$155/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1735652 Report a problem
    7/9/2010Price change$330,000+1.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1735652 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$325,000-1.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1648633 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Price change$330,000-2.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1648633 Report a problem
    4/18/2010Price change$340,000-1.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1648633 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$345,000-4.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1648633 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Price change$359,900-1.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1648633 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listed for sale$365,000+49%$171/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1648633 Report a problem
    12/22/2000Sold$245,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,218 +0.4%$596,010
    2024$5,196 +19.6%$596,010 +50.3%
    2023$4,344 +7.6%$396,665
    2022$4,036 +4%$396,665
    2021$3,880 +1.9%$396,665
    2020$3,809 -13%$396,665 +5.4%
    2019$4,380 $376,192
    2018$4,380 +11.3%$376,192
    2017$3,934 +2.1%$376,192
    2016$3,853 +2.5%$376,192 +4.2%
    2015$3,758 +5.4%$360,955
    2014$3,564 $360,955
    2013-- $360,955
    2012-- $360,955
    2011-- $360,955
    2010-- $360,955
    2009-- $360,955
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh