Skip main navigation
Sold for $139,050
  • $139,050

    3032 Wilson Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    3beds
    912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $128,700 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,700

    $102,000 - $152,000

    $1,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy, convenient, and move-in ready! This single-level home offers a practical layout with a cozy living area and functional kitchen - perfect for anyone looking for a little privacy but still close to everything Barboursville has to offer. Features vinyl siding, a new metal roof, new windows throughout, and off-street parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Skaggs 304-208-5777,

    Village Realty Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Rachel Skaggs

    Village Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: HUNTMLS,MLS#: 182609MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatment, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl Floor
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Window Treatment, Vinyl Floor
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 912
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: No Garage, 3+ Cars, Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Combo
    • Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$139,050+3%$152/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #182609 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #182609 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #182609 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Pending sale$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #182609 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #182609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$542 +110.2%$39,600 +2%
    2024$258 -0.3%$38,820
    2023$259 -2.2%$38,820 -0.8%
    2022$264 +4.7%$39,120 +2.5%
    2021$253 $38,160 +3.1%
    2020-- $37,020
    2019$233 -0.2%$37,020
    2018$234 -0.1%$37,020
    2017$234 +0.1%$37,020
    2016$234 +0.2%$37,020
    2015$233 +32%$37,020 +12.6%
    2014$177 -21.8%$32,880
    2013$226 $32,880 -9.6%
    2012$226 +12.4%$36,360 +5.4%
    2011$201 -0.8%$34,500
    2010$203 -0.2%$34,500
    2009$203 -0.5%$34,500
    2008$204 -51.4%$34,500 +15.7%
    2007$420 -6.2%$29,820 -4.2%
    2006$447 +3.8%$31,140
    2005$431 $31,140
    2004-- $31,140 +5.9%
    2003-- $29,400 -4.1%
    2002-- $30,660
    2001-- $30,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25504