Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $444,000

    30320 Stapleton St, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

    4beds
    2,514sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,050 Square Feet Lot
    $444,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,000

    $422,000 - $466,000

    $2,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome two story 4 bedroom 3.5 bath single family home located in Palm Cove community in the growing Wesley Chapel area near to great schools and WCAA sports and soccer fields. Beyond the foyer enter the spacious living room and dining room areas featuring raised ceilings and adjacent to the den/home office and half bath. In the kitchen you'll find gorgeous granite countertops and wood cabinets, conveniently laid out and open to living areas which overlook a large screened in lanai great for relaxing with your morning coffee. All four bedrooms and three full baths are upstairs along with the laundry area. Tile and laminate floors throughout the first floor make for easy living. Bedrooms are carpeted. The community features a clubhouse and sparkling pool for relaxing and play. Conveniently located to new malls, restaurants, hospitals and recreation. **NO CDD! (Tenant occupied - additional photos to follow)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Attic, Stone Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,514 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,050 sqft
    • Features: In County, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3325200050012000020

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office, Attic
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Range
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Attic, Stone Counters
    • Levels: Two
    • Listing Agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing Terms: Cash, FHA, VA Loan
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
    • List Agent AOR: Tampa
    • List AOR: Tampa
    • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Screened
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Showing Requirements: ShowingTime, 24 Hour Notice, Appointment Only, Occupied, Combination Lock Box, Call Before Showing
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • County Or Parish: Pasco
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • MLS Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Room Count: 3
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26T00:00:00.000
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 20
    • Public Survey Section: 33
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Association Fee: 70.00
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • End Dateof Lease: 2018-05-31T00:00:00.000
    • Living Area: 2514.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0264F
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3469
    • Building Area Total: 3259.00
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Pet Restrictions: Verify all pet restrictions and policies with HOA
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify all leasing restrictions and policies with
    • Approval Process: Verify all approval processes with HOA
    • Listing terms: Cash, FHA, VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$460,000-1.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$464,999$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Price change$464,999-2.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Price change$474,999-1%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$480,000-2%$191/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$489,999-1.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$499,000$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Pending sale$499,000$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$499,000+106.2%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8179114 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Sold$242,000-2.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2018Listed for sale$249,000-16.3%$99/sqft
    Source: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICE #T2938969 Report a problem
    6/12/2006Sold$297,635$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,294 +63.5%$400,216 -4.1%
    2023$3,850 +11.4%$417,232 +62.3%
    2022$3,457 +1.9%$257,080 +6.1%
    2021$3,392 +1.6%$242,330 +1.4%
    2020$3,337 +1.7%$238,990 +2.3%
    2019$3,281 $233,622 +4.6%
    2018$3,281 -11.3%$223,263 +7.8%
    2017$3,700 +6.7%$207,098 +11%
    2016$3,469 +17.6%$186,569 +9.5%
    2015$2,951 +10.4%$170,448 +6.9%
    2014$2,673 $159,455 +19%
    2013-- $133,959 +1.9%
    2012-- $131,448 -26.9%
    2011-- $179,737 +0.1%
    2010-- $179,593 -11%
    2009-- $201,795 -14.3%
    2008-- $235,576 -6.8%
    2007-- $252,809 +15.8%
    2006-- $218,349 +1242.1%
    2005-- $16,269

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Palm Cove