Immaculately family home Features 18" tile in kitchen , family room, entry, and downstairs bathroom. High ceilings in the living room with a 2 sided fireplace that is also in the family room. The kitchen is open to the family room and features a large island with granite counters and tile backsplash. Large walk-in pantry. Large master suite with ceiling fan and his and her walk-in closets. Large master bath with travertine floors and jacuzzi tub with separate shower. Large loft area upstairs with ceiling fan. Big laundry room upstairs with lots of cabinets. Downstairs bedroom being used as a den, could be 5 bedroom. Enjoy the view from your stamped concrete patio with, a built-in bar-be-que and firepit with stone accents. An amazing home.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $980,500
30321 Barcelona Rd, Castaic, CA 91384
5beds
3baths
3,282sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2002
5,823 Square Feet Lot
$980,500 Zestimate®
$299/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 32 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,282 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 5,823 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3247060022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Castaic
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $299/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $988,379
- Annual tax amount: $15,380
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$980,500
$931,000 - $1.03M
$4,851/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2022 | Sold | $950,000-2.6%$289/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Pending sale | $975,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Contingent | $975,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $975,000+57.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Sold | $619,000$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $619,000+42.3%$189/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Vista Realty #sr15081555 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2012 | Listing removed | $435,000$133/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC #F1861752 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $435,000$133/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC #F1861752 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2011 | Price change | $450,000-4.3%$137/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rancho Santa Fe #100066084 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2011 | Price change | $470,000-2.1%$143/sqft |
| 3/7/2011 | Price change | $480,000+2.1%$146/sqft |
Source: NRT California #100066084 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2011 | Price change | $470,000-3.1%$143/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #100066084 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2010 | Price change | $485,000-5.8%$148/sqft |
| 11/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $515,000+21.2%$157/sqft |
| 6/28/2002 | Sold | $425,000$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,380 +4.1% | $988,379 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,781 +3.8% | $969,000 +2% |
| 2023 | $14,237 +2.1% | $950,000 +35.5% |
| 2022 | $13,951 +26.8% | $701,030 +2% |
| 2021 | $11,003 +1.2% | $687,285 +1% |
| 2020 | $10,870 | $680,239 +2% |
| 2019 | $10,870 -1% | $666,902 +2% |
| 2018 | $10,980 | $653,826 +2% |
| 2017 | $10,980 +3.5% | $641,007 +2% |
| 2016 | $10,611 -1.8% | $628,439 +35.5% |
| 2015 | $10,803 +35.7% | $463,709 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,963 | $454,627 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $443,700 -9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $489,707 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $486,048 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $487,204 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $477,652 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $468,287 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $459,106 |
| 2005 | -- | $459,106 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $441,280 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $433,194 +369.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,179 +908.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91384