Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,500

    3033 Chadbourne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    5beds
    2,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    9,016 Square Feet Lot
    $432,500 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $3,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,500

    $398,000 - $471,000

    $3,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gracious brick center hall colonial in the Onaway neighborhood of Shaker Heights. Spacious entry, floor to ceiling windows, beautiful staircase, natural woodwork and hardwood floors are a few of the architectural details you will see in this home. Updated eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, living room and a den are on the first floor. On the second floor you will find four bedrooms and three full baths. The spacious master suite includes a walk-in closet and private full bath. The third floor is a bonus retreat with 5th bedroom and lots of storage â perfect for teens or guests. The lower level has a rec room and cool fun bar. This home has central air (HVAC new in 2019) and a concrete driveway. Great location with quick commutes to universities, hospitals, culture center and downtown. Enjoy Van Aken District, Shakerâs amazing gathering place.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,016 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73120064

Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Smoke Detector, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Heating Fuel: Electric, Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Baseboard
    • Exterior: Stone, Brick
    • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Roof: Slate
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Detached
    • Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
    • Fences: Full, Wood
    • Style: Colonial
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 731-20-064

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2020Sold$260,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4163026 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$260,000$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan #4163026 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$260,000+21.8%$116/sqft
    5/15/2013Sold$213,500-2.5%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3380520 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$219,000-6.6%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Traditions #3380520 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Listing removed$234,500$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Traditions #3362708 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Listed for sale$234,500+17.3%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Traditions #3362708 Report a problem
    10/23/1996Sold$200,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,422 +10.5%$118,550 +40.2%
    2023$9,429 +3.5%$84,530
    2022$9,110 +0.3%$84,530
    2021$9,078 -2%$84,530 +7%
    2020$9,262 +1.5%$79,000
    2019$9,129 -1.9%$79,000
    2018$9,307 +1.2%$79,000 +6.5%
    2017$9,196 +4.2%$74,210
    2016$8,824 $74,210
    2015$8,824 +5.8%$74,210 +10%
    2014$8,336 +10%$67,450
    2013$7,579 +1.9%$67,450
    2012$7,441 -7.2%$67,450 -11.4%
    2011$8,016 +0.6%$76,130
    2010$7,972 +992.4%$76,130
    2009$730 -90.2%$76,130 -7%
    2008$7,411 +2.1%$81,870
    2007$7,257 +0.1%$81,870
    2006$7,248 +15%$81,870 +12.2%
    2005$6,302 +0.6%$72,950
    2004$6,264 +5.4%$72,950
    2003$5,941 +15.2%$72,950 +14.5%
    2002$5,158 -55.2%$63,700
    2001$11,504 $63,700
    2000$11,504 $63,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Onaway