Investor Opportunity in Prime Location with no HOA! Excellent potential in this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bath CBS home located on a 6,847 sq. ft. lot. The property offers room to expand, add a pool, or maximize rental income. Features storage shed, wide gate access ideal for a boat or work vehicle, and a large driveway with ample parking. Recent Comps range from $403K-$450K. Close to major highways, shops, 5 mins from Palm Beach International Airport, City Place and more!
Under contract
$345,000
3033 Clyde Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
3beds
894sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
6,848 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$386/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Add a poolAmple parkingCbs homeLarge drivewayWide gate access
- 212 days |
- 68 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Rathe 954-371-2115,
Keller Williams Legacy,
Monica Rodriguez 347-866-7242,
Keller Williams Legacy
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11885048
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,033
- Total interior livable area: 894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Open Porch
- Exterior features: Room For Pool
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 6,848 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 74434333160000350
- Zoning: SF7 (cit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
- Subdivision: Mackle Park 1st Add
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: West Palm Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $386/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,067
- Annual tax amount: $805
- Date on market: 10/17/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,086/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 | Pending sale | $345,000$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+76.9%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2006 | Sold | $195,000$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $805 +1.6% | $66,192 +3% |
| 2023 | $792 -11.1% | $64,264 +3% |
| 2022 | $891 -0.3% | $62,392 +3% |
| 2021 | $894 +0.4% | $60,575 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $891 +0.1% | $59,739 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $890 | $58,396 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $890 +9.3% | $57,307 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $814 +3.4% | $56,128 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $787 -0.5% | $54,974 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $791 -2.8% | $54,592 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $813 +0.7% | $54,159 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $808 -0.1% | $53,359 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $809 -15.1% | $52,467 -24.5% |
| 2011 | $953 -0.8% | $69,492 -0.8% |
| 2010 | $960 -41.6% | $70,084 -32.5% |
| 2009 | $1,645 -34.8% | $103,800 -31.7% |
| 2008 | $2,521 -35.5% | $152,031 -15.7% |
| 2007 | $3,906 -10.3% | $180,369 -2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,356 | $185,019 +43.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $128,615 +32.3% |
| 2004 | $1,486 +1329.1% | $97,216 +18.2% |
| 2003 | $104 -94.5% | $82,248 +13.8% |
| 2002 | $1,883 +9.6% | $72,267 +12.2% |
| 2001 | $1,719 +16.9% | $64,434 +18.4% |
| 2000 | $1,470 +11.5% | $54,431 +2.8% |
| 1999 | $1,319 | $52,939 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Poinciana Park