Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Brambles subdivision on a spacious cove lot with outstanding curb appeal! This well-maintained home features a split floor plan, formal dining room with elegant archways, and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the foyer, great room, and dining area. The kitchen offers painted cabinets, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and opens to the breakfast area for easy entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes double tray ceilings, a luxury bath with double vanities, jetted tub, and separate walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located downstairs, while the upstairs bonus room can serve as a 4th bedroom and includes a closet. Enjoy the covered back patio overlooking a private backyard. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$385,000
3033 Raspberry Red Cv, Southaven, MS 38672
4beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$23/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 34 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marquis Jones 901-318-6262,
Kaizen Realty 901-221-4041
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4150096
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carriage Load, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 2072101500006900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Brambles
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Management
- HOA fee: $275 annually
Location
- Region: Southaven
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $192,994
- Annual tax amount: $2,875
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,414/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+2.7%$167/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4150096 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4104977 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Pending sale | $374,900$163/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104977 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $374,9000%$163/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104977 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $375,000-1.1%$163/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104977 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+2.4%$165/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104977 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4016835 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Pending sale | $370,000$161/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4016835 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $370,000+29.9%$161/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4016835 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #2334654 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $284,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,794 | $19,299 |
| 2023 | $2,794 +14.7% | $19,299 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $19,299 |
| 2021 | $2,435 +7.8% | $19,299 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $2,259 +1.5% | $18,060 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $17,736 |
| 2016 | $2,226 -11.9% | $17,736 -43.8% |
| 2015 | $2,526 +299.2% | $31,572 +619.5% |
| 2014 | $633 +1.2% | $4,388 |
| 2013 | $625 | $4,388 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38672