Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $542,000

    3033 Ridge Dr, Toano, VA 23168

    4beds
    2,450sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $589,600 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $3,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $589,600

    $560,000 - $619,000

    $3,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this gorgeous new construction home right on the Stonehouse golf course and ready to move in! This home features a great floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with tile floors, wainscoating and wood framed windows with custom headers covers, crown molding throughout, oak hardwood stained stairway, along with soft close doors on cabinetry. Home features a beautiful deck on the back of house with lots of privacy in backyard (half acre lot with no one living in rear). Will also include a sodded yard with in ground sprinkler system. Trey ceiling in Master, 2 zone electric HVAC, and lots more to see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Dreybus 757-870-9779,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Vicki Costanzo, 0225178641

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: WMLS,MLS#: 2302453MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamsburg MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0510400009
    • Zoning description: PUD-R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Lake, Park, Pond, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Toano
    • Subdivision: Stonehouse

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $92 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: Chesapeake Bay Management
    • Association phone: 757-534-7751
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: 415

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Corporate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2023Sold$542,000-1.4%$221/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2302453 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$549,500$224/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2302453 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Contingent$549,500$224/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10498475 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$549,500-4.4%$224/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10498475 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$574,500$234/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10498475 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Pending sale$574,500$234/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2302453 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Contingent$574,500$234/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10498475 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$574,500-4.2%$234/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10498475 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$599,500+566.1%$245/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2302453 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Sold$90,000-5.3%$37/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2200038 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Pending sale$95,000$39/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2200038 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Contingent$95,000$39/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10417111 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$95,000+11.8%$39/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2200038 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$85,000-5.6%$35/sqft
    Source: WMLS #1833108 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Contingent$90,000$37/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10225559 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Price change$90,000-2.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Garrett Realty Partners #10225559 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Price change$92,000+3.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Garrett Realty Partners #10225559 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$88,900-1.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Garrett Realty Partners #10225559 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Price change$89,900-2.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Garrett Realty Partners #10225559 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for sale$92,000+55.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #1833108 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$59,000-41%$24/sqft
    Source: WMLS #1734493 Report a problem
    10/4/2001Sold$100,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,220 $508,400
    2024$4,220 +108%$508,400 +108%
    2023$2,029 +158.9%$244,400 +158.9%
    2022$784 -1.2%$94,400
    2021$793 $94,400
    2020$793 $94,400
    2019$793 $94,400
    2017$793 +100.2%$94,400
    2016$396 $94,400
    2015$396 $94,400
    2014-- $94,400 -17.9%
    2013-- $115,000
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000 -8%
    2009-- $125,000
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23168