Skip main navigation
Active
  • $525,000

    3035 Hamilton Rd, Cumming, GA 30041

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $516,900 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    White shaker cabinetsUnder cabinet lightingGourmet kitchen
    Beautiful new construction Craftsman home in Forsyth County with no HOA. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a desirable open concept layout designed for modern living. The gourmet kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, a statement waterfall Calacatta quartz island, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances with double oven, and a bar area with beverage cooler. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire home, complemented by 9 foot ceilings that create a bright and open feel. Additional features include steel tubs with subway tile surrounds and a spacious 2 car garage, and a partially fenced backyard for added privacy. The property offers flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or future customization, all without the restrictions of an HOA. Located in a district known for strong schools in a fast growing area of Forsyth County, the surrounding neighborhood reflects strong economic fundamentals, supporting long term stability and demand. Conveniently located near GA-400 for easy access to major highways, and just minutes from parks, outdoor recreation, and Lake Lanier access, offering a great balance of convenience and lifestyle. This is a great opportunity to own brand new construction in a growing location with modern design and long term value.
    29 days
    |
    488
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ruth Parisca,

    Serhant Georgia, LLC 404-944-7491

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758874MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,700
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 75
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 224 234
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lanier Country Club Estate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cumming

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,422
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $516,900

        $491,000 - $543,000

        $2,526/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$525,000-1.9%$309/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7758874 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listing removed$535,000$315/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10693304 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$535,000+390.8%$315/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10693304 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Sold$109,000-19.3%$64/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10459084 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Pending sale$135,000$79/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10459084 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$135,000+42.1%$79/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10459084 Report a problem
        8/18/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #10193091 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Price change$95,000-5%$56/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10193091 Report a problem
        8/17/2023Listed for sale$100,000-31%$59/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10193091 Report a problem
        3/29/2004Sold$145,000+45%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2003Sold$100,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,422 +7.4%$58,000 +7.4%
        2024$1,324 +34.5%$54,000 +35%
        2023$985 +15.6%$40,000 +25%
        2022$852 +28.5%$32,000 +33.3%
        2021$663 +50%$24,000 +50%
        2020$442 -11.2%$16,000 -11.1%
        2019$498 -0.4%$18,000
        2017$500 +12.5%$18,000 +12.5%
        2016$444 $16,000 +33.3%
        2015$444 +39.8%$12,000
        2014$318 +49.7%$12,000 +50%
        2013$212 -0.2%$8,000
        2012$213 -20.2%$8,000 -20%
        2011$266 $10,000
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- $18,000
        2006$392 $18,000
        2005$392 $18,000
        2004$392 -10.1%$18,000
        2003$436 +22.7%--
        2002$355 +103.8%--
        2001$174 +4.6%--
        2000$167 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30041

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable