Nestled on one of the quietest streets in Pebble Beach and just a short golf cart ride from the renowned Monterey Peninsula Country Club, this beautifully crafted home offers the rare advantage of newer construction in a timeless coastal setting. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bath, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. A spacious great room anchors the home, showcasing rich hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a well-appointed kitchen ideal for gathering with family and friends. An inviting wraparound porch provides the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets, while the private backyard and patio offer a peaceful retreat for relaxation or outdoor entertaining. Large windows throughout the home fill the interior with natural light, enhancing the warm and welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, the primary suite enjoys beautiful ocean views, creating a tranquil escape at the end of the day.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (5/19)
$3,550,000
3035 Sherman Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953
4beds
3,457sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2003
0.27 Acres Lot
$3,380,200 Zestimate®
$1,027/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyard and patioAbundant natural lightSpacious great roomRich hardwood floorsInviting wraparound porchWell-appointed kitchen
- 47 days |
- 902 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Pryor 01750627 831-229-1124,
Carmel Realty Company 831-622-1000
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82038503
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastBar, FormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: SeparateFamilyRoom
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Built In Oven/Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Ceilings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,457
- Total interior livable area: 3,457 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 007472010000
- Zoning: MDR/B-6-D-RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pebble Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,027/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,744,588
- Annual tax amount: $30,965
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Estimated market value
$3,380,200
$3.21M - $3.55M
$7,957/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $3,550,000-2.7%$1,027/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,650,000+92.6%$1,056/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2003 | Sold | $1,895,000+166.9%$548/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2001 | Sold | $710,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,965 +4.9% | $2,744,588 +2% |
| 2024 | $29,526 -1% | $2,690,773 +2% |
| 2023 | $29,828 +2.2% | $2,638,014 +2% |
| 2022 | $29,190 +0.7% | $2,586,289 +2% |
| 2021 | $28,988 +2.1% | $2,535,578 +1% |
| 2020 | $28,382 +3.4% | $2,509,580 +2% |
| 2019 | $27,452 +2.1% | $2,460,374 +2% |
| 2018 | $26,879 +1.7% | $2,412,132 +2% |
| 2017 | $26,424 +0.2% | $2,364,836 +2% |
| 2016 | $26,380 +4% | $2,318,467 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $25,366 | $2,283,643 +2% |
| 2014 | $25,366 | $2,238,911 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,185,092 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,142,248 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,126,238 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,131,290 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,089,501 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,048,531 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,008,364 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,968,985 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,930,379 +128.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $844,684 +12% |
| 2002 | -- | $754,200 +1126.2% |
| 2001 | $1,017 | $61,506 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $60,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93953