3036 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
Home value
$315,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,964/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,861/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,861/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Composition
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00230046B00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
- Age Desc: Resale
- Appliance Desc: Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Water Heater
- Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main
- Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fans
- Exterior: Garden Area, Fenced Yard, Out-Buildings
- Heat Type: Zoned
- Interior: Pine Floor
- Home Warranty: Negotiable
- Lot Desc: Level, Pasture
- Master Bath Features: Other, Sep Tub/Shower
- Parking Desc: Kitchen Level, 2 Car Garage
- Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Kitchen
- Rooms Desc: Separate Lvng Rm, Great Room
- Property Category: Residential Detached
- Road Type: Paved
- Setting: Other
- Sewer Desc: Septic Tank
- Construction Desc: Frame, Other
- Style: Traditional, Ranch
- Water Source: Public Water
- Kitchen Features: Country Kitchen, Counter Top - Other
- Basement Desc: Crawl Space
- Stories: 1 Story
- Elementary School: Jackson - Butts
- High School: Jackson
- Middle School: Henderson - Butts
- Owner Financing?: 0
- Tennis on Property?: 0
- Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
- Waterfront Footage: 0
- Tax Year: 2017
- Taxes: 1210
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Acreage Source: Public Records
- Tax ID: 00230-046-B00
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $315,000-6.4%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $336,600$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $336,600$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $336,600$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $336,600$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $336,600-2.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $345,600-1.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+128.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Sold | $153,000+2%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #5941940 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 -4.9% | $114,238 |
| 2024 | $2,709 +18.4% | $114,238 +22.8% |
| 2023 | $2,288 +19.8% | $93,034 +28.5% |
| 2022 | $1,910 +8% | $72,408 +15.1% |
| 2021 | $1,769 +0.8% | $62,914 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,755 +20.2% | $62,174 +29.5% |
| 2019 | $1,461 +27.5% | $47,996 +23.1% |
| 2018 | $1,145 +1.8% | $38,978 -0.3% |
| 2017 | $1,125 -2% | $39,088 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $39,088 |
| 2015 | $1,149 -2.3% | $39,088 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $37,224 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $59,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $59,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30233