Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,284,200

    3036 Quarry Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    5beds
    7,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,284,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $5,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,284,200

    $1.16M - $1.44M

    $5,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular home sitting on the most desirable Eastern rim of the prestigious Quarry! A towering wall of glass offers amazing water and sunset views! Beautifully updated chef's kitchen remodeled in 2017. A stunning 1st floor master suite offers beautiful water views as well as his and her bathrooms! Finished lower level living space walks out to a 150k multi level Brazilian hardwood deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3886411

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Property Type: Residential
    • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage, Breaker Box, 1st Laundry, Walk-In, Deck
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Sanitary
    • Equipment: Range Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Alarm, Sprinkler, Sump Pump
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Exterior: Brick
    • Fireplace: Family, Living
    • Foundation: Partial Basement, Walk Out
    • Water: Public
    • Occupied By: OWNER
    • Lot Description: Water Access, Lake Front, Waterfront
    • Parking: Attached, Garage
    • Lead Base Paint Discl YN: 0
    • Master Bath YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2018Listing removed$1,195,000$151/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6022535 Report a problem
    9/3/2018Listed for sale$1,195,000+19.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6022535 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Sold$1,000,000-16.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2018Pending sale$1,195,000$151/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6022535 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for sale$1,195,000-0.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Key Realty #6022535 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Listing removed$1,199,000$152/sqft
    Source: The Danbery Realtors #4655882 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listed for sale$1,199,000+678.6%$152/sqft
    Source: The Danbery Realtors #4655882 Report a problem
    9/1/1999Sold$154,000-3.7%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/1995Sold$159,900$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,971 +10.6%$376,460 +23.6%
    2023$17,151 -0.9%$304,605
    2022$17,299 +2.1%$304,605
    2021$16,946 -3.1%$304,605 +7.9%
    2020$17,485 +101.2%$282,205
    2019$8,689 -48.6%$282,205
    2018$16,900 -3%$282,205 +4.4%
    2017$17,432 +1%$270,375 -65%
    2016$17,260 +4.4%$772,500
    2015$16,530 +1.9%$772,500 +194.3%
    2014$16,223 $262,510
    2013$16,223 +12.8%$262,510
    2012$14,388 -0.1%$262,510 -7.8%
    2011$14,408 +3.6%$284,630
    2010$13,914 +0.3%$284,630
    2009$13,873 -4%$284,630 -9%
    2008$14,451 +4.7%$312,800
    2007$13,805 -0.2%$312,800
    2006$13,834 +146.2%$312,800 +23.4%
    2004$5,618 -49.2%$253,440
    2003$11,059 +18.4%$253,440 +9%
    2002$9,338 +231.8%$232,510 +62.1%
    2001$2,814 -41.6%$143,400 +164.7%
    2000$4,817 $54,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43537