Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,391,400

    30360 Cods Point Rd, Trappe, MD 21673

    4beds
    4baths
    4,621sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    18.79 Acres Lot
    $2,391,400 Zestimate®
    $518/sqft
    $5,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,391,400

    $2.06M - $2.80M

    $5,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fabulous home sits on 18+ acres of wonderful waterfront views of Bolingbroke, Creek. First floor master suite with master bath (separate shower and tub), three bedrooms on the second floor along with a game room (w/ parquet wood flooring, and a 8' slate pool table + accessories). This home features a three car garage, full basement, tennis court, Morton Building with two stalls, dock with boat lift and four slips, back deck, a gazebo with electric, and a security gate. This property is offered by * Benson & Mangold

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Stove, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,621 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 18.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03132102

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2014Sold$1,500,000-6%$325/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$1,595,000$345/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC #TA7996005 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Price change$1,595,000-4.8%$345/sqft
    8/28/2013Listed for sale$1,675,000-20.2%$362/sqft
    11/1/2010Listing removed$2,100,000$454/sqft
    Source: ERA Franchise Systems LLC #TA7356860 Report a problem
    12/23/2009Listed for sale$2,100,000+13.5%$454/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises Report a problem
    11/22/2004Sold$1,850,000+181.4%$400/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/1999Sold$657,500$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,576,467 +8.7%
    2024$13,100 +15.6%$1,450,733 +9.5%
    2023$11,334 +9.9%$1,325,000
    2022$10,316 +8.1%$1,325,000 +4%
    2021$9,541 +2.1%$1,273,467 +2.1%
    2020$9,348 $1,247,700
    2019$9,348 +4.3%$1,247,700
    2018$8,960 +4%$1,247,700 -1.1%
    2017$8,614 +5.5%$1,261,600
    2016$8,168 $1,261,600
    2015$8,168 +37.4%$1,261,600 -11.4%
    2014$5,944 $1,423,600
    2013-- $1,423,600
    2012-- $1,423,600 -23.7%
    2011-- $1,864,800 0%
    2010-- $1,864,840
    2009-- $1,864,840 -0.3%
    2008-- $1,870,850 +20.4%
    2007-- $1,554,036 +25.6%
    2006-- $1,237,223 +34.4%
    2005-- $920,410 +10.7%
    2004-- $831,816 +11.9%
    2003-- $743,223 +13.5%
    2002-- $654,630 +2.4%
    2001-- $639,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673