3037 Fowler Rd, Gainesville GA 30501 — $324,900 Rare 4-Bed / 3-Bath New Construction on 1.14 Acres — East Hall County, No HOA — FHA Ready If you've been searching for a brand-new home with three full bathrooms and real elbow room, this is the one. A 2026 Clayton Snowcap on 1.14 East Hall County acres — 2,128 square feet, four bedrooms, three full baths, and a 26x8 back deck big enough to host the whole family. The split layout gives the primary suite its own corner of the home, complete with double vanity and separate tub-and-shower. The open kitchen with stained-cabinet island flows into the family room and dining area. Every bedroom is on the main level — no stairs, no wasted square footage, no awkward upstairs bathroom situation. Built on a permanent foundation with brick skirting. Double-pane windows, laminate flooring throughout, and brand-new stainless-steel appliances included. No HOA. Approved for FHA, VA, USDA, and Conventional financing. Peace of mind from day one: 1-Year Full Manufacturer's Warranty Lifetime Siding Warranty 20-Year Shingle Warranty 7-Year HVAC Warranty Full Manufacturer Coverage on All New Appliances Permanent Foundation, Brick Skirting Smoke Alarms and GFI-Protected Outlets Anti-Scald Valves on All Showers and Tubs Sandra Dunagan Deal Elementary / East Hall Middle & High Why this one: Most homes in Hall County with this footprint and this many bathrooms are 20+ years old and need work. This one is brand new, fully warrantied, and on over an acre. Whether it's a multi-generational household or you just want everyone to have their own bathroom, this is the floor plan you've been waiting for. Schedule your tour today.
Active
$324,900
3037 Fowler Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501
4beds
2,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
1.14 Acres Lot
$325,300 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 300 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
WILLIAM FERGUSON,
Sun Realty Group, LLC. 404-410-0035
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758819
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 09108 000056E
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,100
- Annual tax amount: $284
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Other
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$325,300
$309,000 - $342,000
$3,002/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+986.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Sold | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Pending sale | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Pending sale | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Pending sale | $29,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $334 +225.8% | $14,040 +237.5% |
| 2023 | $103 -4.1% | $4,160 |
| 2022 | $107 -5.7% | $4,160 |
| 2021 | $113 +25.5% | $4,160 +25.3% |
| 2020 | $90 -3.2% | $3,320 |
| 2019 | $93 +1.1% | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $92 -1.1% | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $93 +3.6% | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $90 -0.8% | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $91 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | $91 | $3,320 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $102 +2.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $99 -7% | -- |
| 2006 | $106 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $103 +4.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $98 +3.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $95 -7.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $103 +1.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $101 +3.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $98 | $4,072 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,752/mo
Principal & interest
$1581
Property taxes
$171
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30501