Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (5/12)
    $335,000

    141 Hilltop Ct, Burley, ID 83318

    3beds
    2baths
    1,920sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1980
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $327,800 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-level homeDetached garageComfortable layoutAutomatic sprinklersMature landscapingBreakfast barIncluded appliances
    Welcome to 141 Hilltop Ct in Burley, Idaho. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.36 acres and offers the space, privacy, and flexibility that can be hard to find. With over 1,900 square feet, this single-level home features a comfortable layout with a spacious main living area, functional kitchen, breakfast bar, pantry, and included appliances. Outside, you’ll find plenty of room to spread out, along with a detached garage, 27 X 20 shop space, automatic sprinklers, and mature landscaping. With acreage, outbuildings, and room for chickens, this property offers a great setup for those looking for extra space, storage, or hobby-style use. Located at the top of Hilltop Court, this home provides a quiet setting while still being close to Burley amenities. Schedule your private showing and come see the potential this property has to offer.
    8 days
    |
    2,070
    |
    105
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Desi Williams 208-431-7609,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98984887MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood Floors
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,920
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Partial,Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 1.36 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP10S23E280445

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Insulation
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Burley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,408
      • Annual tax amount: $382
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $327,800

        $311,000 - $344,000

        $1,848/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$103 -5.8%$21,408
        2023$110 -32.8%$21,408 +3%
        2022$163 +20.4%$20,778
        2021$135 +3%$20,778 +27.5%
        2020$132 +8.9%$16,299 +14.1%
        2018$121 $14,281 +7.4%
        2017$121 +4.6%$13,301
        2016$115 +8.9%$13,301 +7.2%
        2015$106 $12,410
        2014$106 +2.1%$12,410
        2013$104 $12,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83318

        Getting around

        19 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable