Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $6.8K (5/12)
$625,000
4beds
2,700sqft

5500 W Lakewood Dr, Rogers, AR 72758

4beds
2,700sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
0.29 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$231 price/sqft
$29/mo HOA

What's special

Large bonus roomWalk-in showerDual vanitiesSoaking tubCorner lotWalk-in pantry

Welcome to 5500 W Lakewood Drive in SW Rogers - an impeccably maintained, one-owner home that is move-in ready. Located on a corner lot, you will love being able to walk across the street to Janie Darr Elementary School and to Mt Hebron Park right down the street. The main level ...

43 days
|
1,135
|
59
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1341068MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kelley Cullen 479-225-8080,

Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch 479-274-0977

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,700
  • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.29 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 0223044000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Masonite
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs, Near Schools, Park, Sidewalks
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Grand Pointe
HOA
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
  • Region: Rogers

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $570,240
  • Annual tax amount: $4,406
  • Date on market: 4/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 43 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Price change$625,000-1.1%$231/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1341068 Report a problem
5/4/2026Price change$631,800-1.3%$234/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1341068 Report a problem
4/23/2026Price change$639,900-0.8%$237/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1341068 Report a problem
4/20/2026Price change$644,800-0.8%$239/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1341068 Report a problem
4/1/2026Listed for sale$650,000+80.9%$241/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1341068 Report a problem
9/13/2019Sold$359,310$133/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1126389 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,495 +2%$73,690 +5%
2023$3,428 +3.5%$70,180 +4.5%
2022$3,310 +5.4%$67,130 +4.8%
2021$3,140 +5.5%$64,080 +5%
2020$2,976 +392.7%$61,030 +454.8%
2019$604 $11,000
2018$604 -0.9%$11,000
2017$609 $11,000
2016-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,549/mo
Principal & interest
$3223
Property taxes
$297
HOA Fees
$29
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $619,500

    $589,000 - $650,000

    $3,360/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 72758