Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    25 Bluff Rd, Thoreau, NM 87323

    2beds
    936sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    5.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5 days
    |
    154
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Baca 505-290-2083,

    Re/Max Elegance 505-287-7110

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262867MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric Baseboard
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 936
      • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 5.62 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2073074084294

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Thoreau

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,938
      • Annual tax amount: $825
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Lori Baca

      (505) 290-2083

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$250,000-28.6%$267/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20262867 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/29/2025Listed for rent$1,700+41.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/17/2024Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/8/2024Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/29/2024Listed for sale$350,000$374/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/20/2019Sold--
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20192076 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$894 +2.4%$30,312 +3%
        2023$873 +3.3%$29,430 +0%
        2022$845 +3%$29,420 +3%
        2021$821 +7.9%$28,563 +0.8%
        2020$760 +108.8%$28,333 +80.9%
        2019$364 -13.7%$15,666 -4.5%
        2018$422 -7.1%$16,410 -1.6%
        2017$454 $16,669 -67%
        2016$454 -2.3%$50,460 +200%
        2015$465 $16,820 -0.7%
        2014$465 $16,936

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bluewater

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable