Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $246,400

    304 Brina Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    3beds
    1,305sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $246,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,400

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 304 Brina Road in Statesboro, GA a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends comfort, functionality, and classic features. Step inside to a spacious living area highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect focal point for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, offering an easy setup for everyday living. Each bedroom provides comfortable space and storage, while the two full bathrooms are designed with convenience in mind. The attached 2-car garage adds extra value with ample room for parking, storage, or workspace. With its inviting layout and desirable features, this home is a great option for anyone looking for both comfort and practicality in Statesboro.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 094000022085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Statesboro

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$104,500-8.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2016Sold$114,000-12.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2016Pending sale$129,900$100/sqft
    Source: Statesboro - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Webb and Associates #8011418 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$129,900-3.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    4/5/2016Sold$134,759+0%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2016Price change$134,758+14.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listing removed$117,450$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realty #7293085 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Listed for sale$117,450$90/sqft
    Source: Osborne Inc. dba RE/MAX Preferred Realty #07293085 Report a problem
    4/14/2014Listing removed$117,450$90/sqft
    Source: Osborne Inc. dba RE/MAX Preferred Realty #07221288 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Listed for sale$117,450$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realty #7221288 Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listing removed$117,450$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realty #7175732 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Listed for sale$117,450-7.4%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realty #7175732 Report a problem
    7/17/2008Sold$126,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,918 +0%$84,160 +8.9%
    2023$1,917 +36.6%$77,280 +25.8%
    2022$1,403 +8%$61,410 +11.1%
    2021$1,300 +5.1%$55,270 +6.3%
    2020$1,237 +23%$51,976 +8.5%
    2019$1,006 -15.7%$47,908 +0.6%
    2018$1,193 +1.1%$47,618 +3.3%
    2017$1,180 +3.1%$46,083 +1.8%
    2016$1,145 -1.6%$45,283 +2.1%
    2015$1,164 +5.9%$44,364
    2014$1,099 $44,364
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $47,800 +356.1%
    2008-- $10,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30458