304 Center St, Mosier, OR 97040
Home value
$549,600
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,795/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,795/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,795/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,977/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,977/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angel Drinkwine 503-926-1417,
John L. Scott Columbia Gorge,
Todd Fiebig 206-354-9271,
John L. Scott Columbia Gorge
Cyndee Kurahara, 201220734
Copper West Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Skylight, Bathtub With Shower, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Bay Window, Eating Area, Kitchen Dining Room Combo
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Skylight, Double Sinks, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Other, Wall Furnace, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Eat Bar, Double Vanity, Bathtub With Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Engineered Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,020
- Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Flag Lot, Level, Terraced, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 16591
- Zoning: R5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/1/2023 | Sold | $497,500+0.5%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Pending sale | $495,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $495,000+53.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listing removed | $322,000$159/sqft |
Source: Copper West Properties-Hood River #16662937 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $322,000+23.9%$159/sqft |
| 5/7/2015 | Listing removed | $259,900$129/sqft |
Source: Windermere Glenn Taylor Real Estate #15135230 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $259,9000%$129/sqft |
| 9/26/2014 | Listing removed | $260,000$129/sqft |
Source: Windermere Glenn Taylor Real Estate #14005366 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $260,000+55.2%$129/sqft |
| 3/21/2011 | Sold | $167,500-2%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2011 | Price change | $170,900+489.3%$85/sqft |
Source: Mal & Seitz Real Estate #11559520 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2010 | Price change | $29,000-85.8%$14/sqft |
Source: Auction.com #L100MZD Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2010 | Price change | $204,900+606.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Windermere Glenn Taylor Real Estate #10051917 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2010 | Price change | $29,000-83%$14/sqft |
Source: Auction.com #L100MZD Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2010 | Price change | $170,900+489.3%$85/sqft |
Source: H&H PREFERRED REAL ESTATE #L100MZD Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Price change | $29,000-84.7%$14/sqft |
Source: Auction.com #L100MZD Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2010 | Price change | $189,000$94/sqft |
| 9/9/2010 | Price change | -- |
Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2010 | Price change | $189,000-5.3%$94/sqft |
Source: H&H PREFERRED REAL ESTATE #10067392 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2010 | Price change | $199,500-2.6%$99/sqft |
| 7/24/2010 | Price change | $204,900-2.2%$101/sqft |
| 6/11/2010 | Price change | $209,500$104/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,878 +2.9% | $269,212 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,768 +2.3% | $261,371 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,683 +6.6% | $253,758 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,454 +2.4% | $246,367 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,372 +2.9% | $239,191 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,276 +3% | $232,224 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $225,460 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,180 +5.8% | $218,893 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $212,517 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,007 +1.4% | $206,327 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,966 +6.2% | $200,317 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,792 | $194,483 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $188,818 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $183,319 +7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $170,844 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $165,868 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,037 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $156,347 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97040