Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $575,000

    304 Crump Rd, Exton, PA 19341

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious backyardFunctional and inviting layout
    Welcome to 304 Crump Rd in the highly desirable Marchwood community of Exton—where location, lifestyle, and top-tier schools come together seamlessly. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, located within the award-winning Downingtown Area School District, including access to the highly acclaimed Downingtown STEM Academy. Step inside to find a functional and inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the all-season sunroom addition—complete with its own climate control—providing the perfect space to relax year-round while overlooking the spacious backyard. Enjoy the benefits of a walkable lifestyle with nearby ballfields, the YMCA of Greater Brandywine, shopping, and a variety of restaurants just minutes away. Whether you're hosting, commuting, or enjoying the community, this home checks every box. Come with your pre-approval—this one won’t last long.
    26 days
    |
    1,487
    |
    69
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom McBride 484-645-2741,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton 6103634300

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2120218MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 250
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two and One Half
      • Stories: 2.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3305J0093
      • Zoning: R10
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Mixed, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963
      • Major remodel year: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,180
      • Annual tax amount: $5,334
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Generator With Transfer Switch
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Contingent$575,000$319/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2120218 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$575,000+16.2%$319/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2120218 Report a problem
        9/13/2023Sold$495,000+2.1%$275/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2050368 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Pending sale$485,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2050368 Report a problem
        8/14/2023Contingent$485,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2050368 Report a problem
        8/11/2023Listed for sale$485,000$269/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2050368 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,163 +2.6%$142,180
        2024$5,031 +3.4%$142,180
        2023$4,867 +3%$142,180
        2022$4,725 +2.6%$142,180
        2021$4,606 +191.4%$142,180
        2020$1,581 -64.9%$142,180
        2019$4,503 $142,180
        2018$4,503 +9900%$142,180
        2017$45 -98.9%$142,180
        2016$4,160 $142,180
        2015$4,160 $142,180
        2014$4,160 $142,180
        2013-- $142,180
        2012-- $142,180
        2011-- $142,180
        2010-- $142,180
        2009-- $142,180
        2008-- $142,180
        2007-- $142,180
        2006-- $142,180
        2005-- $142,180
        2004-- $142,180
        2003-- $142,180
        2000-- $142,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19341

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable