Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $485,900

    304 Currier Rd, Hill, NH 03243

    2beds
    1baths
    1,988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    26.23 Acres Lot
    $485,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1988 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 304 Currier Rd, Hill, NH 03243.
    6 hours
    |
    62
    |
    4
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,988
      • Total interior livable area: 1,988 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 26.23 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: HILLM00R12L000016S000000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1963

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $413,597
      • Annual tax amount: $5,567
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $485,900

        $432,000 - $539,000

        $2,677/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,567 +4.6%$413,597 +102.3%
        2023$5,322 $204,452
        2022$5,322 +1.1%$204,452 -0.2%
        2020$5,262 +1.1%$204,833 0%
        2019$5,205 +10.4%$204,851 +9.9%
        2017$4,716 +0.1%$186,409 +0.1%
        2016$4,712 -2.5%$186,247 0%
        2015$4,833 $186,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03243

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent