Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $126,000

    304 Depot St, Walnut, IL 61376

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $127,200 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $127,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ranch home with new kitchen with bamboo floor and new appliances. New bathroom with 1/2 bath in laundry room. Large family/dining room with fireplace. New siding, some new windows, new furnace, water heater, and all new floor coverings. Heated garage can hold 2 cars tandem parking. Large master bedroom with walk in closet. Large lot

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Derek Morgan 866-807-9087,

    USRealty.com, LLP

    Bought with:

    Darrell Dahl

    Dahl Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12453416MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 312 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X26
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Galley), Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X16
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X9
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X16
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 58 X 125 X 80 X 75 X 53
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0308484003
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Sold$126,000-6.7%$115/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12453416 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$135,000$123/sqft
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$135,000+217.6%$123/sqft
    10/15/2024Sold$42,500-28%$39/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12113526 Report a problem
    10/13/2024Pending sale$59,000$54/sqft
    9/30/2024Contingent$59,000$54/sqft
    9/4/2024Price change$59,000-9.2%$54/sqft
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$65,000+160%$59/sqft
    11/16/2018Sold$25,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,055 +3.4%$11,333 +7.4%
    2023$1,020 +4.2%$10,557 +7.6%
    2022$979 +36.9%$9,810 +8.4%
    2021$715 $9,053 +1.3%
    2020-- $8,933 +1.9%
    2019-- $8,767 -32.6%
    2018-- $12,998 +2.3%
    2017-- $12,705 +3.3%
    2016-- $12,302 +3.8%
    2015-- $11,854
    2014-- $11,854 -2.4%
    2013-- $12,145 -1.2%
    2012-- $12,295 -1.4%
    2011-- $12,472 -6.5%
    2010-- $13,333 -53.8%
    2009-- $28,871 +6.6%
    2008-- $27,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61376