Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value.
SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
Auction

Price Unknown
304 Farrell Rd, Marsteller, PA 15760
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 16 hours |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Auction.com Customer Service,
Auction.com
Source: Auction.com 2
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 005102040
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marsteller
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $13,440
- Annual tax amount: $1,277
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
View Auction Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$809/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $1,277 +2.2% | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $1,250 +7% | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $1,169 +2.2% | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $1,144 +150.3% | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $457 -18.1% | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $558 +40.7% | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $396 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $396 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,440 +25.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,720 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15760
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Northern Cambria El SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 1.2 mi
- 7/10Northern Cambria Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 1.2 mi
- 6/10Northern Cambria High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.7 mi
- Pennsylvania
- Cambria County
- Marsteller
- 15760
- 304 Farrell Rd