Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $466,300

    304 Lees Chapel Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    3beds
    1,774sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $466,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,300

    $443,000 - $490,000

    $2,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built home with amazing style and character! Situated on 1.97+/- acre, wooded lot offers privacy, yet is not far from town! This home boasts 10' ceilings, 3 car garage, dark hardwood floors, tile shower with rain shower head, Jetted tub, double river rock sinks, walk in closet in master, and beautiful screed in porch/patio with vaulted pine ceiling! Open floor plan, split bedrooms, and all on one level make this the perfect place for you to call home. Call to see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawlspace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03409116000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sweetwater

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1ST LEVEL: Kitchen, Great Room, 2 Baths, Half Baths, 3 Bedrooms, Laundry Room
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • COOLING: Central Electric
    • FLOORS: Wood, Ceramic Tile
    • HEATING: Electric
    • INTERIOR: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Smoke Alarm, Walk-in Closet, Jetted Tub, Garage Opener, Bath Mirror, Split Bedrooms, Master On Main
    • WATER HTR: Electric
    • Style: Ranch
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range/Oven
    • SEWER: Septic Tank
    • WATER: Public
    • WINDOWS: Vinyl, Insulated, Screens, Tiltable
    • DINING: Kitchen Bar, Kitchen Combo, Living Room Combo
    • LOT DESC: Landscaped, Wooded, Private/Secluded, Rolling

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$474,900$268/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1318884 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$474,900-2.1%$268/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1318884 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$484,900-2%$273/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1318884 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$495,000+139.1%$279/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1318884 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Sold$207,000$117/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #987937 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Price change$207,000-2.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #20167230 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listed for sale$212,900+9.2%$120/sqft
    12/29/2014Sold$195,000-2.5%$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #903383 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Pending sale$199,900$113/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hendershot Realty, LLC #903383 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Listed for sale$199,900+3898%$113/sqft
    11/19/2008Sold$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,459 +1.2%$95,825 +1.2%
    2024$1,441 $94,650
    2023$1,441 +13%$94,650 +66.1%
    2022$1,276 $56,975
    2021$1,276 $56,975
    2020$1,276 +13.1%$56,975
    2019$1,128 $56,975
    2018$1,128 0%$56,975 +26.1%
    2017$1,128 +19.2%$45,200
    2016$947 $45,200
    2015$947 0%$45,200 0%
    2014$947 +711.2%$45,209 +711.2%
    2013$117 $5,573
    2012-- $5,573 -7.3%
    2011$117 +23.4%$6,011
    2010$95 $6,011
    2009$95 0%$6,011
    2008$95 $6,011
    2007-- $6,011 -19.8%
    2006$145 +14.9%$7,492
    2005$126 +0.9%$7,492 +14.7%
    2004$125 $6,530
    2002$125 $6,530
    2001-- $6,530 -57.4%
    2000-- $15,331

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37874