Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,400

    304 Old Farm Rd, Moore, SC 29369

    4beds
    2baths
    1,434sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $213,400 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,785 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,400

    $190,000 - $230,000

    $1,785/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,785/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1434 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 304 Old Farm Rd, Moore, SC 29369.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6250913200

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$1,890-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Sold$65,000-5.8%$45/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22030548 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Pending sale$69,000$48/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22030548 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for sale$69,000+1332.4%$48/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22030548 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Sold$4,817$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,194
    2024$2,645 +0.8%$7,194
    2023$2,624 $7,194 +36.3%
    2022-- $5,278
    2021-- $5,278
    2020-- $5,278
    2019-- $5,278
    2018$1,988 $5,278 +15%
    2017$1,988 +16.7%$4,590
    2016$1,703 -0.2%$4,590 +1.3%
    2015$1,707 +5.9%$4,530
    2014$1,612 $4,530 +50%
    2013-- $3,020
    2012-- --
    2011-- $2,755
    2010-- $2,755
    2009-- $2,755 -1%
    2008-- $2,783 +15%
    2006$382 $2,420
    2005-- $2,420
    2004$373 +1%$2,420
    2003$369 $2,420 +3%
    2002-- $2,350
    2001$342 -6.8%$2,350
    2000$367 $2,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29369