Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $59,710

    304 Old Lancaster Rd #B-1, Merion Station, PA 19066

    2beds
    729sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in a centrally positioned property in the highly sought-after Merion Station borough. This well-maintained unit features an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, along with updated details throughout the apartment, offering both comfort and style. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, public transportation, and major roadways, this apartment provides an ideal blend of accessibility and suburban charm. Tenant pays all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 729 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 400044140181

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700
    • Application fee: $45

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Price change$1,700-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Price change$1,725-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$2,156 +3%$59,710
    2017$2,093 +3.5%$59,710
    2016$2,023 +3.7%$59,710
    2015$1,951 +3%$59,710
    2014$1,894 +2.9%$59,710
    2013$1,840 +1.5%$59,710
    2012$1,813 +5.5%$59,710
    2011$1,718 +3.6%$59,710
    2010$1,659 +80.1%$59,710 +70.9%
    2009$921 +5%$34,930
    2008$877 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19066