Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    304 Public Rd, Rayne, LA 70578

    4beds
    3,279sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $88,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large ranch style home on a rural located road just north of I-10. This home features a large living room, formal dining room, a primary bedroom with a spacious ensuite bathroom. And there is a large screened-in sunroom overlooking the backyard. SOLD AS IS WITH NO REPAIRS PRIOR TO CLOSING NO EXCEPTION. Go to www.SERVICELINKAUCTION.COM for more details.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian D Carrier,

    Century 21 Action Realty,

    Timothy McCubbin,

    Century 21 Action Realty

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 24011585MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Electric Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Separate Shower, Standalone Tub, Varied Ceiling Heights, Walk-In Closet(s), Formica Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: 0.51 to 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100138970a
    • Special conditions: REO (Real Estate Owned),Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold--
    Source: RAA #24011585 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,019 +20.7%$14,750 +26.1%
    2023$844 $11,700
    2022$844 -37.5%$11,700 -37.5%
    2021$1,350 +67.3%$18,720
    2020$807 +2.6%$18,720 +2.4%
    2019$786 0%$18,290
    2018$786 0%$18,290
    2017$787 +0%$18,290
    2016$786 $18,290
    2015$786 -40.4%$18,290
    2014$1,320 $18,290
    2013$1,320 +1.1%$18,290
    2012$1,306 -10.7%$18,290 -9.8%
    2011$1,462 $20,280
    2010$1,462 $20,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70578