Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,200

    304 Racine St, Waterford, WI 53185

    3beds
    1,217sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $309,200 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,200

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity to own this well cared for Waterford home walking distance from parks, schools, and the beautiful Fox River. Open concept main level features an updated kitchen and attached dining area w/ built ins. Main level master bedroom includes attached full bath. Rear door leads to screen porch and big backyard perfect for entertainment and play. HUGE 12x12 shed with 7' overhead door is included too! Walk up attic is the perfect place for storage. Clean basement includes a finished room currently being used as a 3rd bedroom (not a legal bedroom, city recognizes home as 2BR). Updates include windows 17, roof 18, dishwasher and disposal 19, sewer lateral 15, and shed 15. Home also includes a tankless water heater. Top it off with a seller paid 1 year home warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 191041935376000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

• ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2019Sold$189,900$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$189,900+11.7%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1636122 Report a problem
    8/9/2007Sold$170,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,825 +4.3%$267,100 +7.4%
    2023$3,667 +8.6%$248,800 +24.5%
    2022$3,378 +8.1%$199,800 +3.8%
    2021$3,124 $192,500 +104.6%
    2020-- $94,100
    2019$1,959 +10.4%$94,100
    2018$1,774 +0.5%$94,100
    2017$1,765 -3.4%$94,100 +6.2%
    2016$1,827 $88,600
    2015$1,827 -22.4%$88,600 -26.8%
    2014$2,355 -21.4%$121,100
    2013$2,994 -0.3%$121,100
    2012$3,002 +0.6%$121,100
    2011$2,984 +2.9%$121,100
    2010$2,901 -2%$121,100 +10.1%
    2009$2,960 +13.8%$110,000
    2008$2,600 +2.3%$110,000
    2007$2,541 +3.4%$110,000
    2006$2,457 +4.8%$110,000
    2005$2,344 +2.6%$110,000
    2004$2,285 -2.9%$110,000
    2003$2,353 -6.2%$110,000 +14%
    2002$2,509 +0.1%$96,500
    2001$2,508 +32.7%$96,500 +28.7%
    2000$1,889 $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185